Personal Data Protection Act : พ.ร.บ.คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

 

ดวงพร อรัญญพงษ์ไพศาล
บรรณารักษ์ชำนาญการ
สำนักหอสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์

 

PDPA

 

 

แหล่งอ้างอิง

  1. PDPA พ.ร.บ.คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เรื่องใกล้ตัวเรากว่าที่คิด. สืบค้นจาก https://www.scb.co.th/th/personal-banking/stories/tips-for-you/pdpa-about-us.html
  2. ทำไม? ธุรกิจต้องปรับตัวตาม พ.ร.บ.คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล. สืบค้นจาก https://www.daa.co.th/en/news/audit-news/
  3. PDPA สิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลมีอะไรบ้าง? สืบค้นจาก https://www.hrconsultant.training/post/_pdpa-3

แหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์เพิ่มเติม

  1. C. Lin, P. Yang and Y. Lin, "Detecting Security Breaches in Personal Data Protection with Machine Learning," 2020 14th International Conference on Ubiquitous Information Management and Communication (IMCOM), 2020, pp. 1-7,

DOI: 10.1109/IMCOM48794.2020.9001710

  1. Hui Na Chua, Siew Fan Wong, Younghoon Chang, Christian Fernando Libaque-Saenz, Unveiling the coverage patterns of newspapers on the personal data protection act, Government nformation Quarterly, Volume 34, Issue 2, 2017, Pages 296-306,

https://doi.org/10.1016/j.giq.2017.02.006

  1. Gashi, Fitim, and Bedri Peci. 2020. “Protection of Personal Data and Privacy in Banking Sector in Kosovo and Its Impact in Consumer Protection.” Perspectives of Law and Public Administration 9 (1): 70–78. http://search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true&db=edshol&AN=edshol.hein.journals.perbularna9.13&site=eds-live.
  2. Iwase, Hitomi. “Overview of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.” European Data Protection Law Review (EDPL) 5, no. 1 (2019): 92–98. http://search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true&db=edshol&AN=edshol.hein.journals.edpl5.17&site=eds-live.
  3. Chua, H. N., Herbland, A., Wong, S. F., & Chang, Y. (2017). Compliance to personal data protection principles: A study of how organizations frame privacy policy notices. Telematics and Informatics34(4), 157–170.

https://doi.org/10.1016/j.tele.2017.01.008

  1. N. Gumzej and D. Dragičević, "Cloud computing data protection aspects under Croatian and European union law," 2014 22nd International Conference on Software, Telecommunications and Computer Networks (SoftCOM), 2014, pp. 192-200,

DOI: 10.1109/SOFTCOM.2014.7039084

  1. Erdos D. Search Engines, Global Internet Publication and European Data Protection: A New via Media ? Cambridge Law Journal [Internet]. 2020 Mar [cited 2021 Apr 22];79(1):24–7. Available from: http://search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true&db=lgs&AN=142976946&site=ehost-live
  2. James Scheibner, Marcello Ienca, Sotiria Kechagia, Juan Ramon Troncoso-Pastoriza, Jean Louis Raisaro, Jean-Pierre Hubaux, Jacques Fellay, Effy Vayena, Data protection and ethics requirements for multisite research with health data: a comparative examination of legislative governance frameworks and the role of data protection technologies, Journal of Law and the Biosciences, Volume 7, Issue 1, January-June 2020, lsaa010, 

https://doi.org/10.1093/jlb/lsaa010

  1. W. Gregory Voss and Bouthinon-Dumas, Hugues, EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION SANCTIONS IN THEORY AND IN PRACTICE, 37 Santa Clara High Tech. L.J. 1 (2021).

https://digitalcommons.law.scu.edu/chtlj/vol37/iss1/2/

  1. Liu, Y.-W., & ChanLin, L. (2017). College students’ information

needs and information seeking behaviors regarding personal information. Journal of Library and

Information Studies, 15(2), 101-133.

https://doi.org/10.6182/jlis.2017.15(2).101

 

 

 


 
 
1xbet casino siteleri bedava bahis kaçak bahis superbetin yeni giriş casino siteleri